News

Eoptolink QSFP56-DD with SN? connector just made 400G Breakout applications much easier

qsfp56 dd dr4 snqsfp56 dd fr4 snqsfp56 dd lr4 sn

Eoptolink is proud to announce general availability of its 400G QSFP56-DD transceivers with Senko’s SN? connector. The SN? connector is a new generation of duplex optical fiber connector designed for Data Centers and 400G operation. The connector was designed to provide an alternative to MPO connectivity and uses individual and independent duplex fiber breakout at 400G QSFP56-DD or OSFP. SN connectors offer a simpler and more efficient fiber infrastructure, and at the same time increased reliability. The design of the SN? connector allows users to have four individual connectors with eight fibers in total, within a single QSFP-DD and OSFP transceiver interface. A 32x 400G switch can now be configured to act as a 128x 100G switch. All in 1U rack space.

Eoptolink ordering information:
  • PN: EOLD-134HG-5H-N6 / 4x100G QSFP56-DD SN connector 4xDR1 500m
  • PN: EOLD-134HG-02-N6 / 4x100G QSFP56-DD SN connector 4xFR1 2km
  • PN: EOLD-134HG-10-N6 / 4x100G QSFP56-DD SN connector 4xLR1 10km

Typical applications:
  1. 400G QSFP56-DD break out to 2x single 100G lambda QSFP28 and 2x single 100G lambda SFP56-DD.qsfp dd 400g breakout application
  2. 4x QSFP56-DD to 4x QSFP56-DD, mesh fabric cross connection, it only requires SN? to SN? jumpers that can be connected point to point at the transceiver.qsfp dd 400g breakout application2

For more information, please, contact our sales team.

Eoptolink

Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Shuangliu District, Chengdu City 610213, P.R.China

+86-28-6708 7999 (HQ)

+86-28-6708 7979

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

河北11选五任三 久汪现金捕鱼 pc蛋蛋预测神测网准吗 澳客北单比分直播网 投资理财官方网站 老时时彩做胆软件 胜平负4串2啥意思 陕西11选5走势图推荐号码 大圣捕鱼棋牌游戏 电子游戏网 百家乐77scs官网 极速飞艇全天计划群 迅盈网球比分 gcgc现金棋牌游戏 中秋节彩票停售吗 什么是3d组三 竞彩比分直播500彩票