News

Eoptolink launching its latest generation low-cost 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver modules

Eoptolink QSFP56 LR4 FR4 NewsCHENGDU, China, October 12, 2020 – Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd (SZSE: 300502) today announced the immediate availability of its latest generation 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver module products. The series of 200G optical transceiver modules have entered the sample stage and will be in mass production stage in 2021H1, of which the performance meets the requirements from the data centers to evolve to the next-generation 200G/400G networks.

Eoptolink’s 200G QSFP56 LR4/FR4/SR4/AOC optical transceiver modules adopt 4 x 53.125Gbps (PAM4) electrical and optical interfaces. The products have not only been fully tested on traffic tester, but also on white-box switches, and completed the 3-temp test, of which the results show that the performance can support 10km, 2km, 100m and 20m transmission distance.

EOLQ-162HG-10: 200G LR4, LC, QSFP56 MSA compliant, <5.5W, 0~70℃

EOLQ-162HG-02: 200G FR4, LC, QSFP56 MSA compliant, <5.5W, 0~70℃

EOLQ-852HG-02-M: 200G SR4, MPO, QSFP56 MSA compliant, <5.0W, 0~70℃

EOLQ-2HG-PCT-XX: 200G AOC, QSFP56 MSA compliant, <5.0W, 0~70℃

Eoptolink has always adhered to the core value of innovation, and its industry-leading 100G/200G/400G full series of high-speed optical transceiver module products will help 5G and data center users accelerate network deployment and upgrades.

Eoptolink

Eoptolink Technology Inc., Ltd, No.127 West Wulian Street, Shuangliu District, Chengdu City 610213, P.R.China

+86-28-6708 7999 (HQ)

+86-28-6708 7979

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

河北11选五任三 湖南快乐十分走势图下 排列五红球走势图百度 体彩老11选5最新开奖信息 天天捕鱼电玩城送分 四川时时彩网站一Welcome 广东26选5开奖时间 加拿极速飞艇开奖记录 陕西快乐十分电视版 qq麻将番数图解 名门国际娱乐场 新疆18选7走势图2元网 竞彩篮球胜分差查询 辽宁11选5走势图查询 闽乐游棋牌手机版下载 21点数牌 双色球历史号码查询